Women’s Knockout Cup Round 2 Results

Three Kings United captain Jessie Mathews, left, celebrates her goal against Rotorua United with Hannah Blake. Photo: Marc Shannon / www.photosport.nz

The second round of the Women’s Knockout Cup was completed today, here are all the results and goal details from the round.

The draw for Round 3 will be conducted at 12pm on Wednesday 7 June and can be followed on the New Zealand Football Twitter account.

Women’s Knockout Cup Round 2 Results

Western Springs 2 (Lily-Rose Dyer 10′, own goal 42′)
Hibiscus Coast 1 (Nikki Jones 17′)
HT: 2-1

Wairarapa United 2 (Rosie Aitenhead 51′, Annie Jones 76′)
Stop Out 0
HT: 0-0

Wellington United 0
Palmerston North Marist 2 (Hannah Fitzgerald 34’, 50’)
HT: 0-1

Seatoun 2 (Own goal 41’, Molly Newton-Smith 43’)
Brooklyn Northern United 0
HT: 2-0

Three Kings United 18 (Lily Dowsett 9’, 19’, 45’, 51’, Hannah Blake 12’, 60’, 77’, 86’, Deven Jackson 19’, 38’, 45’, 58’, 83’, Martine Puketapu 33’, 35’, 81’, Jessie Mathews 71’, ‘Alosi Bloomfield 80’)
Rotorua United 0
HT: 9-0

Claudelands Rovers 7 (Leah Gubb 9′, 62′, own goal 18′, 79′, Emma Cawte 35′, Michaela Foster 49′, Sarah Krystman 67′)
Fencibles United 0
HT: 3-0

Norwest United 3 (Nicole Cooper 19’, own goal 52’, Sam Waru 57’)
Metro 2 (Wyllowe Poata 70’, Dakota Boyes 86’)
HT: 1-0

Victoria University of Wellington 0
Upper Hutt City 1 (Sarah Gregorius pen 42’)
HT: 0-1

Forrest Hill Milford United 10 (Chloe Knott 6′, Arabella Maynard 24′, 34′, Sam Tawharu 36′, 72′, 75′, 87′, Chloe Wilson 46′, Aneka Mittendorf 65′, Saskia Vosper 81′)
Papakura City 0
HT: 4-0

Ellerslie 0
Glenfield Rovers 12 (Katie Rood 23′, 32′, 52′, 61′, 62′, Dayna Stevens 36′, 50′, 60′, 74′, Sydney Mitchell 39′, 40′, Kate Loye 43′)
HT: 0-6

Central United 5 (Danica Nimlos 21’, 52’, Ashleigh Marinovich 23’, Min Khanthee 37’, 74’)
Otumoetai 1 (Aleisha Rockliffe 57’)
HT: 3-0

Hamilton Wanderers 2 (Chelsea Elliott 65′, 78′)
Eastern Suburbs 9 (Grace Jale 18′, Jacqui Hand 30′, 71′, Kate Seatter 33′, Aimee Phillips 64′, 84′, 86′, Amber Whitley 88′, Rebekah Van Dort 90′)
HT: 0-3

Cashmere Technical 3 (Emma Kench 9’, Whitney Frame 34’, Ashleigh Ward 82’)
Halswell United 0
HT: 2-0

Roslyn Wakari 2 (Samantha Baldwin 103’, Jessie Clark-Grant 117’)
Otago University 0
AET
HT: 0-0, FT: 0-0

Coastal Spirit 2 (Chloe Webster 50’, 79’)
FC Twenty 11 0
HT: 0-0

Dunedin Technical 9 (Emily Morrison 36’, 39’, 63’, Mikayla Gray 17’, 65’, Kirsty Hayr 19’, 33’, Shontelle Smith 22’, Lara Wall 86’)
Queenstown Rovers 1 (Nieve Collin 80’)
HT: 6-0

Related Topics:

Comments

comments